ABAP Questions and Answers


Trend Nxt ABAP | Mock Test

Q1: Tcode for class builder
Ans : se24
Q2: Tcode for creating enhancement

  1. SE18
  2. SE19
  3. CMOD
  4. SMOD

Q3: TCODE for Graphics Administration

  1. SE71
  2. SE72
  3. SE78
  4. SE80

Q4: What are all the batch input technique?(Multiple)

  1. LSMW
  2. CALL SESSION
  3. SESSION METHOD
  4. CALL TRANSACTION

Q5: In OOPS INTERFACE is used for?

  1. POLYMORPHISM
  2. INHERITANCE
  3. BOTH A AND B
  4. ENCAPSULATION

Q6: Which is not an enhancement?

  1. FIELD EXIT
  2. FUNCTION MODULE EXIT
  3. SCREEN EXIT
  4. MENU EXIT

Q7: How many maximum no of breakpoint in program?

  1. 10
  2. 15
  3. 30
  4. ANY

Q8: How many maximum watch point and break point in program?

  1. 5 AND 30
  2. 10 AND 30
  3. 30 ANY 30
  4. 10 AND 20

Q9: FOREIGN KEY is attached to which type of table?

  1. VALUE TABLE
  2. CHECK TABLE
  3. BOTH
  4. NONE

Q 10: IN order to give Command line in SAP SCRIPT?

  1. /:
  2. /E
  3. E/

Q11: What is default sort order of the appended fields?
Append tab1 sort by…

  1. Descending
  2. Ascending
  3. Any
  4. Both

Q12: Which control command used to keep content on same page?

  1. PROTECT… ENDPROTECT
  2. NEWPAGE
  3. NEWWINDOW
  4. CHAIN … ENDCHAIN

Q13: BREAKPOINT SET in program editor is known as?

  1. Session BREAKPOINT
  2. USER BREAKPOINT
  3. DEFAULT BREAKPOINT
  4. NONE

Q14: What fun type needs to be set if we want to use AT-EXIT command?

  1. TYPE P
  2. TYPE E
  3. TYPE F
  4. TYPE S

Q15: What is the function module to create bdc?

  1. BDC_INSERT
  2. BDC_CREATE
  3. BDC_OPEN_GROUP
  4. BDC_CLOSE_GROUP

Q16: System field to find index of the screen table row in currently processed?

  1. SY-LISEL
  2. SY-STEPL
  3. SY-TABIX
  4. SY-LILLE

Q17: TO store long time data what type you use?

  1. MASTER DATA
  2. CUSTOMIZE DATA
  3. TRANSACTION DATA
  4. COMPLEX DATA

Q18: Processing of session in background can be done using?

  1. RSDXLDBUG
  2. RSBDCSUB

Q19: How many data types are right justified?

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 5

Q20: WHICH is not a event of interactive list?

  1. TOP OF THE PAGE DURING LINE SELECTION
  2. AT LINE SELECTION
  3. AT USER COMMAND
  4. AT NEW

Q21: BAPI CAN BE USED IN?
NOTE: I DNT REMEMBER D OPTIONS ITS VERY HARD. SOME RELATED TO (release version of bapi must be same, bapi used in same boundary)
Q22: TRUE about ABSTRACT CLASS?

  1. ABSTRACT CLASS CANNOT BE INHERITED AND CAN BE REDEFINED BY MEHOD IN SUBCLASS.
  2. ABSTRACT CLASS CAN BE INHERITED ,AND REDEFINE IN SUBCLASS.

Q23: TCODE for initial screen of R/3 SYSTEM?

  1. S000
  2. S001
  3. S002
  4. P000

Q 24: IN LAYOUT SET TO EXTRACT FIELD USING ONLINE TRANSACTION?

  1. LEAVE TO SCREEN
  2. LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING
  3. SET SCREEN
  4. LEAVE SCREEN

Q26: Which is not element of SAPSCRIPT?

  1. CHARACTER FORMAT
  2. PAGE
  3. PAGE AND WINDOW
  4. LINE FORMAT

Q27: CUSTOMIZATION of request is related to?

  1. TRANPORT ORGANISER
  2. WORKBENCH ORGANISER
  3. CUSTOMIZE ORGANIZER
  4. NONE OF D ABOVE

Q28: TCODE FOR TEXT ENHANCEMENT

  1. CMOD
  2. SMOD
  3. FMOD
  4. TMOD

Q29: Which is not a type of internal table?
Q30: An executable program can be started in another executable program using which statement?

  1. SUBMIT
  2. SUBMIT AND RETURN
  3. RETURN
  4. SUBMIT PROGRAMNAME AND RETURN

Q31: AN EVENT KEYWORD ENDED WITH?

  1. END EVENT
  2. ANOTHER EVENT KEYWORD
  3. START OF ANOTHER EVENT BLOCK PROCESSING

Q32: A SUPERCLASS method is inherited by subclass which statement to call superclass method?

  1. CALL METHOD SUPER->METHODNAME
  2. CALL METHOD SUPERCLASS->METHODNAME
  3. CALL METHOD SUPER
  4. CALL METHOD METHODNAME
  5. Standard Script for purchase order — MEDRUCK
  6. T-Code for Standard Text — SO10
  7. T-Code for Graphics Administration – SE78
  8. T-Code for Class Builder — SE24
  9. T-Code for Creating Text Enhancements — CMOD
  10. Maximum number of Main Windows presnt in SAP Scripts — 99
  11. To represent data in a Tabular Format:

i)Tabstrip

  1. ii) Table Control —-ANS

iii) Screen

  1. When debugging a BDC session, which command is used to exit the session?: — /bend
  2. Maximum number of breakpoints in a program — 30
  3. Breakpoint created in the ABAP Editor is called:

Session Breakpoint

  1. Which Statement will clear the header line of the table?
  2. i) Clear (Ans)
  3. ii) Clean

iii) Flush

  1. T-Code of Screen Program consists of the following except:
  2. i) Screen no
  3. ii) variant —ANS

iii) Authorization Object

  1. iv) Program

 

  1. Which of the following are Batch Input Techniques?
  2. i) LSMW
  3. ii) Call Session

iii) Session Method  (Ans)

  1. iv) Call Transaction (Ans)

 

  1. Dialog module does not have ?
  2. i) Transaction code
  3. ii) Screen

iii) Menu

  1. iv) Function pool–ANS
  2. Type-1 program is called as
  3. i) Include
  4. ii) Module pool

iii) Executable (Ans)

  1. iv) Subroutine pool
  2. What type of file resides on presentation server?: — flat file
  3. Which is not element of SAPSCRIPT?
  4. i) page window
  5. ii) form —ANS

iii) Window

  1. iv) Paragraph format

 

  1. Comment line in SAP Script:—- /*
  2. Order of fields in SAP Logon: Client, User ID, Password, Language
  3. Structure of BDC message: BDCMSGCOL
  4. Which is not an enhancement?
  5. i) Field exit
  6. ii) Function module exit

iii) Screen exit

  1. iv) Menu exit
  2. What funcion type needs to be set if we need to use AT-EXIT command?
  3. i) Type P
  4. ii) Type E

iii) Type F

  1. iv) Type S
  2. which statement is true about abstract class?
  3. i) Abtract class cannot be inherited
  4. ii) Abtract class can’t be inherited.

iii) Abstract class can be inherited and methods can be redefined

  1. Instantiation : creation of discrete objects.
  2. What is the difference between Internal table and field-string? — Occurs n
  3. Which attribute is not present in function module?
  4. i) Importing
  5. ii) Exporting

iii) Changing

  1. iv) (sum option)

 

  1. Corrections are made in which phase?
  2. i) Development
  3. ii) Sandbox

iii) Quality

  1. iv) Productio
  2. SDN stands for: SAP Developers Network
  3. Debugging cannot be done for:
  4. i) Subroutines
  5. ii) Function Modules

iii) Macros

  1. iv) Statements
  2. Workbench request
  3. How to call subscreen in main program?
  4. i) Call Subscreen <dynnr>
  5. ii) Call <dynnr>

iii) Call subscreen

  1. BAPI Definition
  2. To enter values to the input list field in selection screen
  3. i) Format input on
  4. ii) write fld as input field

iii) input field

  1. You are in screen painter. What should be done before assigning the

field values in the program to the screen fields?

  1. i) Program should be activated.—ANS
  2. ii) Data objects of the progarm should be activeted.

iii) Data objects should be activated in the dictionary.

  1. iv) Fields should be defined in screen manually

 

  1. Which is not an Input field?
  2. i) Checkbox
  3. ii) Radiobutton

iii) Pushbutton

  1. iv) List

 

  1. What id /N command used for?
  2. i) To close the current session
  3. ii) To close the current Transaction

iii) To open a new session

  1. iv) To start a new transaction

 

  1. What type is a variable if Type Specification is not present?
  2. i) Integer
  3. ii) Float

iii) Character

  1. iv) Packed

 

  1. In Which method formal parameter does not have its own memory space?
  2. i) pass by reference
  3. ii) pass by value

iii) pass by value and return

  1. iv) none of the above
  2. Changes are recorded in: Workbench Organizer
  3. Default Screen no:
  4. i) 1000
  5. ii) 1100

iii) 1010

  1. iv) 100
  2. System defined data object for date: SY-DATUM
  3. Which determines the table space?
  4. i) Buffering type
  5. ii) Data class

iii) Size category

  1. Some question on SAP Netweaver and BW…

Q1.  TCODE FOR CREATING BADI IMPLEMENTATION?
ANS:   SE18/SE19
Q2.  HOW DO YOU CALL SUBSCREEN IN MAIN SCREEN?
ANS: CALL SUBSCREEN

Q3.  WHAT IS THE TCODE FOR SAP SCRIPT STYLES?
ANS:  SE72
Q4.  WHAT IS THE TCODE FOR GRAPHICS ADMINISTRATOR?
ANS: SE78
Q5.  STANDARD SAP SCRIPT FOR PURCHASE ORDER:
ANS: MEDRUCK
Q6.  WHAT IS BAPI?
ANS: BAPI- DEFINITION AS PER NOTES.
Q7.  EVENT WITH THE KEYWORD START-OF-EVENT ENDS WITH
END-OF-EVENT
END-EVENT
another event keyword
Q8.  ALL REPOSITORY OBJECTS ARE GROUPED UNDER
ANS: DEVELOPMENT CLASS
Q9.  WHICH IS NOT A TYPE OF ENHANCEMENTS?
SCREEN EXITS
MENU EXITS
FIELD EXITS
ANS: FUNCTION MODULE EXITS
Q10. WHAT DOES INSTANTIATION MEAN?
ANS: CREATION OF DISCRETE OBJECTS IN CLASS DEFINITION
Q11. THE CUSTOMER FIELD NAMES USING APPEND STRUCTURE STARTS WITH
ANS:      ZZ AND YY
Z AND Y
ZZ_ AND YY_
Z_ AND Y_
Q12. HOW MANY BREAK POINTS AND WATCH POINTS USED IN ABAP PROGRAM?
ANS: 30 AND 10
15 AND 20
25 AND 15
0  AND 10
Q13. WHICH PARAMETER IS USED TO PASS THE DATA FROM FUNCTION MODULE TO CALLING PROGRAM?
IMPORT
EXPORT
CHANGING
TABLES
Q14. SEARCH HELP IS USED TO DISPLAY DATA FROM
CHECK TABLE
ANS: VALUE TABLE
FOREIGN KEY TABLE
INTERNAL TABLE
Q15. FOREIGN KEY TO THE FIELD CAN BE USED BASED ON
ANS: CHECK TABLE
VALUE TABLE
INTERNAL TABLE
FOREIGN KEY TABLE

Q16. WHICH IS USED TO WRITE THE FORM?
OPENS THE FORM
CLOSE THE FORM
ANS: WRITE THE FORM
IF NOT OPENED,OPENS AND WRITES THE FORM
Q17. In OOPS INTERFACE is used for?
POLYMORPHISM
INHERITANCE
ANS:     BOTH A AND B
ENCAPSULATION
Q18. Which is not an enhancement?
FIELD EXIT
ANS:     FUNCTION MODULE EXIT
SCREEN EXIT
MENU EXIT
Q19. Which control command used to keep content on same page?
ANS:     PROTECT… ENDPROTECT
NEWPAGE
NEWWINDOW
CHAIN … ENDCHAIN
Q20. What is the function module to create bdc?
BDC_INSERT
BDC_CREATE
ANS:    BDC_OPEN_GROUP
BDC_CLOSE_GROUP

Q21. TCODE for initial screen of R/3 SYSTEM?
ANS:     S000
S001
S002
P000

Q22. WHAT IS THE COMMAND USED FOR TEXT ELEMENT IN SAPSCRIPT?
ANS:   /E
/:
E/
/:/
Q23. WHAT IS THE CENTRAL COMPONENT OF PAGE LAYOUT?
PAGE FORMAT
CHARACTER FORMAT
PARAGRAPH FORMAT
ANS: MAIN WINDOW
Q24. What fun type needs to be set if we want to use AT-EXIT command?
TYPE P
ANS:     TYPE E
TYPE F
TYPE S

Q25. Tcode for class builder
ANS : se24
Q26. WHAT ARE THE FIELDS INCLUDED IN THE BDCDATA STRUCTURE?
ANS: PROGRAM
ANS: DYNBEGIN
ANS: FNAM
FVALUE
Q27. what is the structure of the bdc message?
ANS:  BDCMSGCOLL
BDCMESSCALL
BDCMESSAGECALL
DBCMSGCAL
Q28. IN CALL TRANSACTION,HOW WILL THE DATABASE GET UPDATED?
ANS: SYNCHRONOUS
ANS: ASYNCHRONOUS
FOREGROUND
BACKGROUND
Q29. WHICH TYPE OF MESSAGE YOU WILL USE IF YOU WANT TO TERMINATE THE SESSION??
ANS: A
S
I
X

1) to add a field to sap standard tables
insert
include
append structure
append
2)where to create an object in alv control
load program
pai module
pbo module
start of selection
3) Which is used to alter screen in the layout set
Variant
Screen variant
Screen exit
Field exit
4) which order the events are
Start of selection —3
Initialization—1
End of selection
Get
At selection screen—2
5)which attribute of business object needs to be implemented implicitly
database
instance
variant
and other option
6)TCODE for Graphics Administration

  1. SE71
  2. SE72
  3. SE78
  4. SE80

7)Which is not an enhancement?

  1. FIELD EXIT
  2. FUNCTION MODULE EXIT
  3. SCREEN EXIT
  4. MENU EXIT

8: How many maximum no of breakpoint in program?

  1. 10
  2. 15
  3. 30
  4. ANY

9)IN order to give control Command line in SAP SCRIPT?

  1. /:—ANS
  2. /E
  3. /*
  4. *

10): Which control command used to keep content on same page?

  1. PROTECT… ENDPROTECT
  2. NEWPAGE
  3. NEWWINDOW
  4. CHAIN … ENDCHAIN

11: BREAKPOINT SET in program editor is known as?

  1. SESSION BREAKPOINT
  2. USER BREAKPOINT
  3. DEFAULT BREAKPOINT
  4. NONE

12)Processing of session in background can be done using?

  1. RSDXLDBUG
  2. RSBDCSUB

13)if we double click on a basic list, what is the value of sy-lsind ??
1
2
value remains unchanged
14)Which is not element of SAPSCRIPT?

  1. page window
  2. form
  3. WINDOW
  4. paragraph format

15: modification of request is related to?

  1. TRANPORT ORGANISER
  2. WORKBENCH ORGANISER
  3. CUSTOMIZE ORGANIZER
  4. NONE OF D ABOVE

16:A SUPERCLASS method is inherited by subclass which statement to call superclass method?

  1. CALL METHOD SUPER->METHODNAME
  2. CALL METHOD SUPERCLASS->METHODNAME
  3. CALL METHOD SUPER
  4. CALL METHOD METHODNAME

17:TCODE FOR CREATING BADI IMPLEMENTATION?
ANS:   SE19

  1. HOW DO YOU CALL SUBSCREEN IN MAIN SCREEN?

ANS: CALL SUBSCREEN
19:TCODE FOR defining BADI IMPLEMENTATION?
ANS:   SE18
20:WHAT DOES INSTANTIATION MEAN?
ANS: CREATION OF DISCRETE OBJECTS IN CLASS DEFINITION
21:WHAT ARE THE FIELDS INCLUDED IN THE BDCDATA STRUCTURE?
ANS: PROGRAM
ANS: DYNBEGIN
ANS: FNAM
FVALUE
22:Tcode for server program has following except:
screen no
variant
autorization object
Program
23: Smallest unit of IDOC? Field
24: what type of file resides on the presentation server
Flat file
Binary file
Dataset
Sequential file
25: what is OSS? Online service system
26: what is sdn?? SAP DEVELOPERS NETWORK
27: which out the following windows has page-break : Main window
28:out of the following which one is not present on the logon screen
userid
password
language
system id
29: what is the use of editor lock
User cannot see and change
Other cannot able to see and change
User can see but can’t able to change
Others can see but cannot able to change
30: which one is the best Definition for BAPI?
BAPI is a programming interface which provides external access to R/3 data.
31: Which of these is not a command linked with layout set of sap script form?
a)NEW-PAGE
b)NEW-WINDOW
c)DEFINE
d)AT-NEW
32:DEFUALT LENGTH OF THE INT DATA TYPE?
4
5
1
34: domain is defined for ??
DATA ELEMENT
DATA LEBAL
FIELD LABEL
FIELD
35: TCODE FOR THE SAP SCRIPT STYLE??
SE71
SE72
SE75
SE80
36:dialog program is what type
Type e
Type m
Type s
37: dialog module has follwing
Transaction code
Screen
Menu
Function pool
38: where does page break occurs in the layout
Main window
39: Transaction for Modification Browser.                                                    Ans : SE95

  1. T code for creating Enhancement? CMOD
  2. T code for Text Enhancement? CMOD
  3. T code for Class builder? SE24
  4. T code for server program has following except:

screen no
variant
autorization object
program

  1. What command protects from Page-break? Protect. End protect
  2. Smallest unit of IDOC? Field
  3. What type of file resides on the presentation server

Flat file
Binary file
Dataset
Sequential file

  1. Intermediate files in lsmw are stored in

application server
presentation server
database
file system

  1. WHEN A USER SET A BREAK POINT IN ABAP EDITOR IT IS CALLED

user breakpoint
session breakpoin

  1. What is OSS? Online Service System
  2. What is BPX? Business Process Expert
  3. T code for BOR? Business Object Repository
  4. Out of the following which is type E: At exit-command
  5. Max no of variable windows possible in SAP–ANY NUMBER
  6. Max no of main windows present in SAP –99
  7. Which out the following windows has page-break: Main window
  8. Where is the current active tab stored for a tab strip: ACTIVETAB

19 What statement allows you to generate a report from an online transaction: LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING

  1. In which of the following data transfer does not occur

BDC
Direct input
Session
LSMW

  1. From which of the following a new line cannot be produced

skip
write/
new

  1. The no. of watch points and breakpoints possible in SAP —-10 AND 30

 

  1. How to end EVENT: EVENT KEYWORD

 

  1. Part of bdc (multiple choice)

Keep
Program
Fnam
Dynpro

  1. standard purchase order script: MEDRUCK
  2. question whose ans was Chain…endchain
  3. in call transaction method, data update is( multiple choice)

Synchronous
asynchronous
Foreground
Background

  1. Which tool is used to manage and organize development objects: Workbench Organizer
  2. One question whose answer was implementation guide
  3. which of the following is used to clear the header: clear

 

  1. What requirement exists if a field is defined in the dictionary of type CURR:

The field must be linked to another field of type CUKY

  1. to initialize some value on selection screen in paramenter we use:

initialization
default–ans
value

  1. out of the following which one is not present on the logon screen

userid
password
language
4th option is the answer

  1. Small Check box in the field of SAP screen means? mandatory

 

  1. What is the structure created by BDC program? : bdcdata

 

  1. what does INTANTIATION mean?

 

  1. tcode to process background job.sm36

 

  1. ABAP dictionary is used for?

a)) to create database objects . for eg. tables,views.

  1. b) to maintain abap programs.

c)to maintain help files
d)to maintain documents
(this is multiple ans ques, i think the ans is a,c,d)

2.which one is the best Definition for BAPI?
BAPI is a programming interface which provides external access to R/3 data.

3.Why  R/3 is called so?

  1. a) It requires 3 servers
  2. b) It is a 3 tier architecture which represents database,application ann frontend presentation servers.

c)It is a 3 tier architecture which represents GUI,BAPI and RFC.

  1. d) some option.

5.Breakpoints set in the ABAP editor are?

  1. session breakpoints

b.User breakpoints
c.Debugger breakpoints

  1. some option.

6.tcode for class builder? se24

7.Program used for background bdc session?
RSBDCSUB

8.Program used for field exit?

9.TCODE for text enhancements? CMOD

10.Customer name range for fields in append structure?

  1. a) Z_ or Y_
  2. b) ZZ or YY
  3. c) ZZ_ or YY_
  4. d) Z or Y

11.LDB contains?
a)Structure
b)Selection
c)Database read program

  1. d) Field group.

12.Interface fulfills which properties of OO?

  1. a) Polymorphism

b)Inheritance
c)Encapsulation

  1. d) Both a and b

13.Intermediate files of LSMW are stored in?
a)Presentation server
b)Application server
c)Database server
d)File system

14.Which of these is not a command linked with layout set of sap script form?
a)NEW-PAGE
b)NEW-WINDOW
c)DEFINE
d)AT-NEW

15.System variable that store the number visible lines on the screen?
a)SY-STEPL
b)SY-DYNNR
c)SY-LOOPC
d)some option

16.You are in screen painter. What shoul be done before assigning the field values in the program to the screen fields?
a)Progrm should be activated.
b)Data objects of the progarm should be activeted.
c)Data objects should be activated in the dictionary.

  1. d) Fields should be defined in screen manully

17.What does the function module WRITE_FORM do?
a)Open the form
b)Write the form
c)Open the form if it is not opened and then write the form
d)Start the form.

18.What is the function module to be used to call a script from another script?
a)OPEN_FORM –is for printing
b)WRITE_FORM
c)START_FORM

19.What is the difference between client dependent and client independent tables?
(Its about MANDT field .Read the option carefully and ans)

Q1. WHAT IS THE TCODE FOR THE STANDARD TEXT??

SO10—ANS
SE18
SE80
S001

Q2.IN WHICH TRANSACTION DO U IMPLEMENT USER EXITS?

SMOD
CMOD–ANS
BMOD
SE18

Q3. TCODE FOR THE BADI IMPLEMENTATION?

SE18
SE19–ANS
SMOD
CMOD

Q4. DEFUALT LENGTH OF THE INT DATA TYPE?

4–ANS
5
1

Q5. WHICH KEYWORD WILL YOU USE TO DO THE CHANGES PERMANENT IF YOU MODIFY THE TEXT FIELD IN SCREEN PAINTER?

ACTIVE –ANS
SET
RUN
SAVE

Q6. domain is defined for ??
DATA ELEMENT—-ANS
DATA LEBAL
FIELD LABEL
FIELD

Q7. WHAT IS THE SMALLEST UNIT OF IDOC?

FIELD—-ANS
DATA ELEMENT
DOMAIN
CHARACTER

Q8. WHICH IS THE METHOD TYPE FOR THE BATCH INPUT METHOD IN BDC?

SESSION—-ANS
CALL SESSION
CALL TRANSACTION METHODE
CALL TRANSACTION—-ANS

Q9. ABSTRACT CLASS IS USED FOR?

TO INHERITE THE METHODE INSUBCLASS AND REDEFINE IT
TO INHERITE THE METHODE INSUBCLASS AND DOES NOT REDEFINE IT
..
..

Q10. HOW TO CALL THE METHODE OF A SUPERCLASS WHICH HAS THE SAME NAME AS THE METHODE DEFINED IN SUB CLASS??

CALL SUPER->MYMETHOD—-ANS
CALL SUPERMETHOD->MYMETHODE
CALL SUPERMETHODE
CALL METHODE

Q11. what is the structure of the bdc message?

BDCMESSCOL
BDCMESSCALL
BDCMESSAGECALL
BDCMSGCAL—-ANS

Q12. WHIS IS BPX IN SAP ?

BUSINESS PROCESS EXPERT—-ANS
TECHNICAL COMMUNITY
FUNCTION COMMUNITY
BUSSINESS EXPERT COMMUNITY

Q13. what is the program name for the user exits??

bdmodpr
bdmodsub..
(donn remember the ans exactly)

Q14. how many variable windows can be their in sap scripts??

1
any no—-ANS
99

Q15. WHAT IS THE CONTROL COMMAND IN SAP SCRIPT??

/*
*
/:—-ANS
/E

Q16. WHAT IS THE CONTROL COMMAND FOR THE SAP TEXT ELEMENT ?

/*
*
/:
/E—-ANS

Q17. WHAT IS THE CONTROL COMMAND FOR THE COMMENT IN SAP SCRIPT?

/*—-ANS
*
/:
/E

Q18. IDENTIFY THE TABLE WHICH HAS THE FOLLWOING PROPERTIES,

ONE TO ONE MAPPING
NO OF FIELDS SHOULD BE SAME

ANS WOULD BE TRANSPARENT TABLE..

Q19. /N IS USED FOR?

TO CLOSE THE TRANSACTION—-ANS
TO CLOSE THE SESSION
TO LOGG OFF
..

Q20.  MAX NO OF WATCHPOINT IN A SAP ABAP??

10—-ANS
05
4
30

Q21. WHICH TYPE OF MESSAGE YOU WILL USE IF YOU WANT TO TERMINATE THE SESSION??

A—-ANS
S
I
X

Q22. WHEN A USER SET A BREAK POINT IN ABAP EDITOR IT IS CALLED??

USER BP
SYSTEM BP
SESSION BP—-ANS
STATIC BP

Q23. DATA FILE IN THE PRESENTATION SERVER IS CALLED AS??

FLAT FILE—-ANS
SYSTEM FILE
SEQUENTILE FILE
DATA SET FILE

Q24. WHAT IS THE TCODE FOR THE CREATION OF PROJECT ENHANCEMENT?

SMOD
CMOD—-ANS
SE18
BMOD

Q25. DEFINETION OF THE ALE??

….
….

Q26.TCODE FOR THE SAP SCRIPT STYLE??

SE71
SE72—-ANS
SE75
SE80

Q27.ONW QUESTION REGARDING BAPI DEFINITION??



Q28.
1) tcode for implementing badi- se19

2)breakpoints-30

3) graphical administrator-se78

4) class builder- se24

5) interface will satisfy- inheritance and polymorphism

6)if mandt not given- client independent

7)upload file in bdc- upload,ws_upload

8)building block of idoc-segment

9)oss-online service system

10)to have all content on same page-protect…end protect

11)constructor of class ==1

12)to take output as table-table control

13)exit-type E

14) SMALLEST ELEMNT OF IDOC- FIELD

15)to clear header – CLEAR

16) create background- SM36

17)CALL TRANSACTION UPDATE METHOD- SYNCHRONOUA AND ASYNCHRONOUS

18)B2B- BUISNESS TO BUISNESS

19)about gui not true- called dynamically

20) comment in sap acript- /*

21) breakpoint set in program editoe- session brakpoint

22) to merge strings what is used- concatenate

23) not applicable for all data transfer- direct input

24)/o- to open new session

25)not a elemnt of sap acript- form

26) debug can  be set for

  1. a) function module(ans)

b)statement(ans)

  1. c) subroutine(ans)
  2. d) macros

27) not correct about bapi- bapi don’t raise exception

28) modification are stored in- workbench organizer

29) in screen paintewr if we wnat to include any program field intto screen- program must be activated

30) type of msg to terminate session- A

31)tcode of screen program has following except- variant

32) to define and mange data for system what is used(-i don’t knw)

  1. a) workbench organizer
  2. b) data dictionary

33)correction are done in

– develpoment

34)process integartion in sap netweaver achieved through- i wrote ep(enterprise portal)

35) to leave the current screen in one step- i wrote leave to screen<dynnr>

36)check is used for- i wrote(used in processing block)

37)not entered in sap log on screen- system id
38)  not true about bapi- i wrote(bapi can’t raise exception)

39)when top of page not occur- when double click on line

40) how many header for a page – 1

41) one answer is virtual

42)one anser selection text

43)dialog program -type m

44)to determine width of list- line-size

45)one question was like not used in function module for –

  1. a) export
  2. b) import
  3. c) changing

d)tables( i gave table)

46)current active tab stored- active tab
47) used to display in table format= tablecontrol
48) lsmw stands for

49)to rad  al  line when cursor placed on line in list

  1. a) read line( i gave this)
  2. b) get cursor

 

  1. watch points and break points 10,30
  2. tcode for styles se72
  3. tcode of screen program has following except

screen number
variant—-ANS
authorization object
program

  1. in which method formal parameter is not having own memory space

*****pass by reference
pass by value
pass by value and return
none of the above

  1. which is not a default data type

p
****o
i
x

  1. tcode for class builder se24
  2. tcode not related to tables

se11
se16
sm30
*****sm59

  1. what is ale?(2 question came about this)
  2. Which method is used to upload file

Upload—-ANS
Ws_upload—-ANS
File_upload
Data_upload
a and b
c and d
a, b and d
b,c and d

  1. Bdc table structure contains(MULTIPLE CHOICE)

Fnam—-ANS
Keep
Dynpro—-ANS
Program—-ANS

  1. In call transaction how data getting upload(MULTIPLE CHOICE)

****Synchronous
****Asynchronous
Foreground
Background

  1. True about abstract class
  2. What is INSTANTIATION
  3. BPX stands for
  4. The files in application server are called

Flat files
Database files
Sequential files
Logical files—-ANS

  1. Tcode for enhancement
  2. How data gets transfer from function to program except

Importing
Changing
Tables
Exporting

  1. Default client number in sap

100—-ANS
000
310

  1. How to identify client independent vs client dependent
  2. By using which statement you can stay in same page

Protect ………….. end protect

  1. By using which statement you can check multiple fields

If and else if
*******Chain ……. End chain
Loop …….. end loop
Case ……… end case

  1. In which statement you can’t call screen

Protect ………… end protect
****Chain ………….end chain

  1. If you want to call at-exit command then what type of program it will call

Type m
Type s
****Type e

  1. Screen program is what type

Type e
*****Type m
Type s

  1. How to identify commands in scripts

***/:
/e
/*
/;
First try this if u need answers I will give you.
Some questions I dint even know about that.
Others whenever I get remember I will tell you.

1.tcode for defining BADI?se18

2.tcode for implementing BADI?se19

3.tcode for SAP styles?se72

4.unconditional loop?do…end do

5.tcode for creating enhancements?cmod

6.BPX in SAP is used for?business process experts

7.use of write_form?

  1. a) opens the form
  2. b) writes the form—-ANS
  3. c) opens the form if is not opened and then writes the form.

8.to open a form within another form?
a.start_form—-ANS
b.open_form
c.write_form

9.you are in screen painter.what will u check before assinging programs to a screen?
a.PROGRAM should be activated—-ANS
b.fields should be manually mapped to screen

10.which is not true about BAPI?
a.Bapi does not raise exceptions—-ANS
b.bapi is a method of Bussiness Object
c.BAPI is a component of Business Object Repository

11.SDN?a.SAP developers Network(ans)
b.SAP development network
c.SAP developing network

12.IDES?
A.INTERNET DEMO ENTERPRISE SYSTEM
B.INTERNET DEMO AND EVALUATION SYSTEM(ans)

13.which of the foll is different from a CERTAIN layout set in SAP Script ?
a.NEW-WINDOW
B.NEW-PAGE
C DEFINE
D AT NEW(Ans)
14.BREAK POINT SET BY ABAP EDITOR IS CALLED AS
A.DEBUGGER BREAKPOINT
B.SESSION BREAKPOINT(ans)
C.USER BREAKPOINT
D.SYSTEM BREAKPOINT

15.WHICH OF THE FOLL IS NOT AVAILABLE IN A PAGE LAYOUT IN SAP SCRIPTS?
a.window
b.form—-ANS
c.page window

16.2 METHODS IN BATCH INPUT?ans:call trans and session

17.repository objects are grouped by?
a.by clients
b.by user
c.development class(ans)

18.Instance is?(multiple ans)

a.Presentation,application and database server.
b.work process only.
c.work process,dispatcher and ….
c.an Item

20.which keyword is used for text element in sap.

a./:
b./E(ans)
c.*
d./*

22.Clent Feild has how many characters? – 3

23.what is Abstract class ?

a.class canNOT be inherited and methods can be redefined—-ANS
b.class can be inherited and methods need not be redefined

24.questions related to ON_request,on_value..

25.instantiation means?

ans:creating discreet objects
26.which of the following is not used to pass parameters from subroutine to calling pgm?

a.export
b.import
c.by tables—-ANS
d.by changing

1.Clent Feild has how many characters? – 3

2.Abstract class means?

3.Sap Product in enterprise soa is associated with?

a.SAP PI
b.SAP BI
c.SAP Netweaver—-ANS
d.SAP EP

4.what is ALE?
a.Exchange of data between two sap syatems which has same release status.
b.Exchange of data between two non sap systems only
(Someother optiond were given.Dunno exact answer)

5.Which is not true about BAPI.

a.Bapi does not raise exceptions—-ANS
b.bapi is a method of Bussiness Object
c.BAPI is a component of Business Object Repository

6.If the feild contains a value other than its initial value,which keyword is called?

a.on-input—-ANS
b.on-feild
c.on-request

7.Purchase Requisition is associated with?

a.Sales and Distribution
b.Material Management—-ANS

8.which keyword is used for comment in sap.

a./:
b./E
c.*
d./*—-ANS

9.All repository objects in SAP are grouped under

a.client
b.user
c.development class—-ANS

  1. BADI is defined in?

a.se11
b.se16
c.se18—-ANS
d.se19

11.Instance is?

a.Presentation,application and database server.—-ANS
b.work process only.
c.work process,dispatcher and ….—-ANS
c.an Item

12.Tcode for Text Enhancement?
a.cmod—-ANS
b.sale
c.smod

13.How many variable windows in Page Layout?—any number

  1. how many main windows in Page layout?—99

 

  1. Documentation is associated to – F1

 

  1. Write_form does?

 

  1. a) opens the form
  2. b) writes the form—-ANS
  3. c) opens the form if is not opened and then writes the form.

17.Internal Tables passed to subroutines
a.by value
b.by reference—-ANS
c.value and return
d.cannot be passed

18.Keyword to set break poits in abap editor is
a.break-point—-ANS
b.breakpoint
c.skip
d.stop

19.Tcode for defining badi?—se18

20.BPX in SAP is used for?Business Process Expert

21..you are in screen painter.what will u check before assinging program feilds to the screen?

22.Function code that AT USER COMMAND fires?
a.type S
b.type T
c.normal function codes—-ANS
d.function codes start with P.

24.No of break points—30

25.no of watchpoints—10

26.METHODS IN BATCH INPUT?

a.session method—–ANS
b.call transaction—-ANS
c.lsmw
d.call session

27.sy-lisel – contents of the line triggered

28.which event is not triggered in secondary list?
a.top-of-page—-ANS
b.top-of-page during line selection

29.instantiation means?

ans:creating discret objects

1)tcode for implementing badi-  se19

2)breakpoints- 30

3) graphical administrator- se78

4)to have all content on same page- protect…end protect

5)watchpoints- 10

6)At-exit command- type E

7)CALL TRANSACTION UPDATE METHOD- SYNCHRONOUS AND ASYNCHRONOUS

8)TEXT ELEMENT IN SAP SCRIPT- \E

9)which is not correct about bapi- bapi don’t raise exception

10)current active tab stored- active tab

11)Keyword used to clear the header- clear

12)Maximum number of variable Windows presnt in SAP Scripts: any number

13)T-Code for Creating Enhancements: CMOD

14)Which is not an Input field?

  1. i) Checkbox
  2. ii) Radiobutton

iii) Pushbutton —ans

  1. iv) List

15) Which determines the physical storage of table?

  1. i) Buffering type
  2. ii) Data class—– ans (i gave this ans but not sure )

iii) Size category
iv)package

16) Process Integration is associate with

  1. i) PI -ans
  2. II) BI

got some other options

17)Instantiation : creation of discrete objects.

18) which statement is true about abstract class?

  1. i) Abtract class can’t be inherited. —–ans
  2. ii) Abstract class can be inherited and methods can be redefined.
  1. Which of the following Transaction does not belong to Tables.

SE11
SE18
SM59
SM30

  1. An event starts with EVENT keyword and ends with

Program execution
END-OF-EVENT
END-EVENT
Another Event keyword

  1. Transaction for Modification Browser. Ans : SE95
  2. Tcode for logical database?    Ans :SE36
  3. standard script ? Ans:Medruck
  4. Total number of main windows in SAP-SCRIPTS? Ans : 99
  5. Where is the current active tab stored for a tabstrip? Ans: ACTIVETAB
  6. SAP landscape—>> Ans: DEV,QA,PRD
  7. For transportation of data from a presentation server into SAP, the function module used is

a) UPLOAD
b) WS_UPLOAD
c) FILE_UPLOAD
d) DATA_UPLOAD (MULTIPLE ANSWER IS CORRECT)

  1. CATT Stands for? AnS: COMPUTER AIDED TESTING TOOL
  2. T-code where we create Text Enhancements ??

a)CMOD
b)SMOD
c)LMOD
d) SALE Ans : CMOD

  1. how many break points in a program

a)30
b)20
c)Less than 10                                                         Ans: 30

  1. How many watch points in a program? Ans: 10
  2. How can we move on to the next screen (using which keyword)

a) Loop at Screen ……… Endloop
b) Next Screen
c) Submit Screen
d) Set Screen

  1. What does the function module WRITE_FORM do?? (Don’t know)
    1. Opens the form
    2. Starts the form
    3. If the form is not opened , this will help in opening it
    4. Writes the form
    5. What is the event in which you will be writing the logic in ALV?

PAI
PBO
At Selection-screen
Load-of-program

  1. Representation of the data in the tabular format is ? Ans : TABLE CONTROL
  2. Call Transaction Method is implemented in the following ways :- (multiple choice)

Synchronous
Asynchronous
Background
Foreground

  1. What does INSTANTIATION mean by ?? Ans : to create discrete objects
  2. Expand ERP . Ans : Enterprise resource planning.
  3. In dynpro field attribute changes ANS: commit, modify, activate.
  4. Which one is not a enhancement?

Customer exit
User exit
function Module exit
field exit

  1. What function code is triggered when we specify AT-EXIT command during PAI ?? type E
  2. what is the size of the integer datatype?

a) 2
b) 4
c) 8
d) Depends on the program

  1. WHAT IS THE COMMAND USED FOR TEXT ELEMENT IN SAPSCRIPT?

ANS:   /E
/:
E/
/:/

  1. what is ale ?

a) exchange of data between systems with certain format and technologies.
b) exchange of data between systems, for sap application only.
c) exchange of data between sap system only.
d) echange of data between non sap system only.

  1. What is the smallest unit of entity in idoc? Segment fields

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Exciting Offers

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 90 other subscribers

Exciting Offers

Exciting Offers

Exciting Offers

Close
%d bloggers like this: